2017 LINE OF MARCH

2017 LINE OF MARCH

DIVISION: MCLEAN ONE
YONKERS MOTORCYCLE POLICE
POLICE EMERALD SOCIETY OF WESTCHESTER
COLOR GUARD
POLICE EMERALD SOCIETY OF WESTCHESTER PIPE
& DRUM BAND
POLICE EMERALD SOCIETY OF WESTCHESTER
SUNY MARITIME CADETS
GRAND MARSHAL
AIDES
CHAIRPERSONS & MAYOR
PARADE BOARD
NYC DEPARTMENT OF SANITATION (DSNY) PIPE
& DRUM BAND
FRIENDS AND FAMILY OF THE GRAND MARSHAL
SISTERS OF CHARITY OF NEW YORK
SAINT JOSEPH SEMINARY
CATHOLIC CHARITIES COMMUNITY SERVICES OF
THE OF ARCHDIOCES OF NY
FORMER GRAND MARSHALS & AIDES WITH FLAGS
CONSUL GENERAL OF IRELAND’S
ADMINISTRATIVE ATTACHE
NEWPORT AOH PIPES AND DRUMS
ST JOSEPH’S MEDICAL CENTER
FRIENDLY SONS OF ST. PATRICK IN COUNTY OF
WESTCHESTER
STEPHEN P. DRISCOLL MEMORIAL PIPE BAND
MCLEAN AVENUE MERCHANTS ASSOCIATION
(MAMA) MARCHERS
ELECTED & APPOINTED OFFICIALS
AISLING IRISH COMMUNITY CENTER

DIVISION: MCLEAN NORTH
BLACKTHORN PIPE BAND
CENTRAL COMMITTEE OF VETERANS
ORGANIZATION – YONKERS
EMPIRE VFW POST 375
BAJART AMERICAN LEGION POST 1122
BAJART AMERICAN LEGION POST 1122 LADIES AUXILIARY
CATHOLIC WAR VETERANS
YONKERS CITY VFW POST 1666
MARINE CORPS LEAGUE, WESTCHESTER COUNTY
DETACHMENT
YOUNG MARINES_WESTCHESTER
YOUNG MARINES_RIVER TOWN
69TH NEW YORK HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION
SWORD OF LIGHT PIPE BAND
IBEW LOCAL 3 ELECTRICIANS
WESTCHESTER MECHANICS’ ASSOCIATION
(LOCAL 3)
WESTCHESTER PUTNAM CHAPTER LOCAL 3 IBEW
RETIREES ASSOCIATION
BRONX ACORN CLUB (LOCAL 3)
YONKERS FIRE DEPARTMENT PIPES & DRUMS &
NORTHERN VIRGINIA PIPES & DRUMS
YONKERS FIREFIGHTERS – IAFF LOCAL 628
YONKERS FIRE DEPARTMENT (YFD) HOLY NAME SOCIETY
FIREFIGHTERS EMERALD SOCIETY OF WESTCHESTER

DIVISION: TROPHY (HYATT A)
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL BAND
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL JROTC
ST. GABRIEL CUB SCOUT PACK 24 – RIVERDALE
ST. GABRIEL JUNIORS TROOP 1213 & CADETS
TROOP 1215 – RIVERDALE
ST. GABRIEL SCHOOL BROWNIE TROOP 1211 – RIVERDALE
ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST SCHOOL
MANHATTAN COLLEGE PIPES & DRUMS
SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
WOODLEAN BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
NEW YORK ANCIENTS FIFE & DRUM CORPS, BRONX NY
FERNCLIFF MANOR
PS 19 – JUDITH K. WEISS SCHOOL
INISHFREE SCHOOL OF IRISH DANCE

DIVISION: HYATT B
ST RAYMONDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BAND
COUNTY CLARE P.B. & S. ASSOCIATION OF NYC
MIRACLE LEAGUE OF WESTCHESTER
GIRL SCOUTS TROOP 1604
GIRL SCOUT DAISY & BROWNIE TROOPS 1737
BROWNIE TROOP 2546 – ANNUNCIATION
SCHOOL IN CRESTWOOD
NYC TRANSIT PIPES & DRUMS
NYC TRANSIT AUTHORITY EMERALD SOCIETY
MAYOR SPANO’S LGBTQ ADVISORY BOARD
YONKERS PARTNERS IN EDUCATION (YPIE)
YONKERS SCHOOL 23
PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS LOCAL 21 UNION BAND
PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS LOCAL 21
GALWAY ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK
WOODLAWN HOUSE OF MUSIC
WOODLAWN RUN FOR A CAUSE
WOODLAWN’S NEXT CHAPTER
RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL BAND
GIRL SCOUTS HEART OF THE HUDSON TROOP 1755
HYATT COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
YONKERS POLICE CAPTAINS, LIEUTENANTS AND
SERGEANTS ASSOCIATION
COUNTY TIPPERARY N & B ASSOCIATION OF NY
CROSSHILL ACADEMY BAND
CHURCH OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION/ST.

DIVISION: MCLEAN SOUTH
NY STATE COURTS PIPES & DRUMS
MOUNT ST MICHAELS ACADEMY ALUMNI
COUNTY LEITRIM SOCIETY OF NY
MAYO SOCIETY OF NY
BOY SCOUT TROOP 4 – ST JOHN’S EPISCOPAL
CHURCH, YONKERS
NYC CARPENTERS PIPE & DRUM BAND
NYC CARPENTERS LOCAL 157
DEIRDRE O’MARA SCHOOL OF IRISH DANCE
OFFALY GAA CLUB OF NY
KERRY PIPERS OF WOODLAWN
KERRYMEN’S P & B ASSOCIATION OF NY
COUNTY SLIGO S&B ASSOCIATION
FLYNN SCHOOL OF IRISH DANCE
PEARLS HAWTHORNE YONKERS PUBLIC SCHOOL BAND
PEARLS HAWTHORNEYONKERS PUBLIC SCHOOL
YONKERS FEDERATION OF TEACHERS
COUNTY KILDARE ASSOCIATION

DIVISION: FIRST STREET
ROCKLAND COUNTY AOH PIPE BAND
NEW YORK MINOR BOARD
NYPD EMERALD SOCIETY PIPES & DRUMS
NYPD EMERALD SOCIETY
MONTFORT ACADEMY
NEW YORK NURSE’S ASSOCIATION
AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL BAND
BROESLER SCHOOL OF IRISH DANCE
CIVIL SERVICE EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION 9169
(CSEA 9169)
LUD-DALE YOUTH ASSOCIATION
ST RAYMONDS ACADEMY MARCHING BAND
GC XTREME ALL STAR CHEERLEADING
YONKERS YOUTH HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
WOODLAWN HEIGHTS TAXPAYERS AND
COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
ST. GABRIEL SCHOOL
AHEME SHEEHAN SCHOOL OF IRISH DANCE
TUCKAHOE HIGH SCHOOL MARCHING BAND
ST. BRIGIDS LGFCC
CATHOLIC SLOVAK CLUB
MARIA REGINA HIGH SCHOOL

DIVISION: 241ST STREET
WESTCHESTER BRASSMAN DRUM & BUGLE CORPS
ST. BARNABAS PARISH
ST. BARNABAS PACK, TROOP AND CREW 102
ST. BARNABAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ST. BARNABAS ATHLETIC CLUB
ST. BARNABAS HIGH SCHOOL
ARCHBISHOP STEPINAC HIGH SCHOOL BAND
STEPINAC FOOTBALL TEAM
SACRED HEART GRAMMER SCHOOL
GIRL SCOUT DAISY TROOP 2480
COUNTY CORK B.P.&P. ASSOCIATION &
FOOTBALL CLUB
CARDINAL SPELLMAN BAND
CARDINAL SPELLMAN HIGH SCHOOL & ALUMNI
ST. MARK’S LUTHERAN SCHOOL
ST. MARK’S LUTHERAN CHURCH & ARTS IN
MISSION (AIM)
LOWRY-FARRELLY SCHOOL OF IRISH DANCE
MARCHING COBRAS OF NEW YORK
ST. PAUL THE APOSTLE SCHOOL
BOY SCOUT TROOP 47 & PACK 47 – ST. PAUL THE APOSTLE

DIVISION: VIREO AVENUE
FDNY EMERALD SOCIETY PIPES & DRUMS
FDNY EMERALD SOCIETY
LAKERS ATHLETIC & SOCIAL CLUB
AMACKASSIN CLUB
CON EDISON EMERALD SOCIETY
CAVAN P & B ASSOCIATION OF NY
YONKERS HIGH SCHOOL
ST. ANTHONY SCHOOL
ST. JOHN’S SCHOOL KINGSBRIDGE
CONNECTICUT FIREFIGHTERS PIPES & DRUMS BAND
CELTIC BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
LANSDOWNE BHOYS FC
COUNTY CLARE PB&S ASSOCIATION OF NEW
YORK CITY, INC.
KILKENNY ASSOCIATION
ERIN LOUGHRAN SCHOOL OF IRISH MUSIC
NEW YORK ALL STARS
ST. BARTHOLOMEWS CHURCH
COUNTY FERMANAGH P & B ASSOCIATION

DIVISION: 240TH STREET
POLICE PIPES AND DRUMS OF BERGEN COUNTY NJ
AOH – DIVISION 32, BERGEN COUNTY – FR
SOLANUS CASEY DIVISION
LAOH OUR LADY OF KNOCK , DIVISION 19
AOH – WESTCHESTER COUNTY BOARD
AOH – BRONX COUNTY BOARD
AOH – DIVISION 5, BRONX COUNTY
AOH – DIVISION 9, NEW YORI COUNTY – FRANCIS
P. BEIRNE DIVISION
AMERICAN IRISH ASSOCIATION OF
WESTCHESTER COUNTY
SALESIAN HIGH SCHOOL BAND
NEW YORK STUDIO OF IRISH STEP DANCE
CELTIC MOTORCYCLE CLUB (CELTIC MCC)

DIVISION: BRONX RIVER ROAD
EMPIRE PIPE BAND
AOH – DIVISION 1, YONKERS – MYLES SCULLY
TEAM FORMATION