2016 LINE OF MARCH

2016 LINE OF MARCH

DIVISION: MCLEAN ONE

YONKERS MOTORCYCLE POLICE
POLICE EMERALD SOCIETY OF WESTCHESTER COLOR GUARD
POLICE EMERALD SOCIETY OF WESTCHESTER PIPE & DRUM BAND
POLICE EMERALD SOCIETY OF WESTCHESTER
SUNY MARITIME CADETS
GRAND MARSHAL
AIDES
CHAIRPERSONS & MAYOR
PARADE BOARD
IONA BAGPIPE BAND
QUINN FOR THE WIN
FRIENDS AND FAMILY OF THE GRAND MARSHAL
IONA PREP & COLLEGE
IONA COLLEGE ALUMNI
FORMER GRAND MARSHALS & AIDES WITH FLAGS
CONSUL GENERAL OF IRELAND’S ADMINISTRATIVE ATTACHE
MCLEAN AVENUE MERCHANTS ASSOCIATION (MAMA) MARCHERS
ELECTED & APPOINTED OFFICIALS
AISLING IRISH COMMUNITY CENTER

DIVISION: MCLEAN NORTH

YONKERS FIRE DEPARTMENT (YFD) HOLY NAME SOCIETY BAND
YONKERS FIRE DEPARTMENT (YFD) HOLY NAME SOCIETY
YONKERS FIREFIGHTERS IAFF LOCAL 628
BLACKTHORN PIPE BAND
CENTRAL COMMITTEE OF VETERANS ORGANIZATION – YONKERS
EMPIRE VFW POST 375
BAJART AMERICAN LEGION POST 1122
BAJART AMERICAN LEGION POST 1122 LADIES AUXILIARY
CATHOLIC WAR VETERANS
MARINE CORPS LEAGUE, WESTCHESTER COUNTY DETACHMENT
YOUNG MARINES_WESTCHESTER
69TH NEW YORK HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION

DIVISION: TROPHY (HYATT A)

DC FIREFIGHTERS (DCFD) EMERALD SOCIETY PIPES AND DRUMS BAND
NEW YORK MINOR BOARD
SALESIAN HIGH SCHOOL BAND
PIETA HOUSE, INC. (DARKNESS INTO LIGHT WALK)
TIPPERARY NATIONAL & BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK
TUCKAHOE HIGH SCHOOL MARCHING BAND
LAOH OUR LADY OF KNOCK , DIVISION 19
ERIN LOUGHRAN SCHOOL OF IRISH MUSIC
MIRACLE LEAGUE OF WESTCHESTER

DIVISION: VIREO AVENUE

TYRONE COUNTY BAND
LAKERS A. C.
AMACKASSIN CLUB
CELTIC MOTORCYCLE CLUB (CELTIC MCC)
NEW YORK ALL STARS
POLICE PIPES AND DRUMS OF BERGEN COUNTY NJ
AOH – DIVISION 32, BERGEN COUNTY – FR SOLANUS CASEY DIVISION
WESTCHESTER LIVING HISTORY ORGANIZATION
CON EDISON EMERALD SOCIETY
COUNTY FERMANAGH P & B ASSOCIATION
ST. ANTHONY SCHOOL
ST. JOHN’S SCHOOL KINGSBRIDGE
FDNY EMERALD SOCIETY PIPES & DRUMS
FDNY EMERALD SOCIETY
ARMAGH ASSOCIATION & FOOTBALL
KILKENNY ASSOCIATION
COUNTY MONAGHAN SOCIETY

DIVISION: 240TH STREET

SWORD OF LIGHT PIPE BAND
IBEW LOCAL 3 ELECTRICIANS
WESTCHESTER MECHANICS’ ASSOCIATION (LOCAL 3)
WESTCHESTER PUTNAM CHAPTER LOCAL 3 IBEW RETIREES ASSOCIATION
BRONX ACORN CLUB (LOCAL 3)
FIREFIGHTERS EMERALD SOCIETY OF WESTCHESTER BAND
WESTCHESTER FIREFIGHTHERS EMERALD SOCIETY
WOODLEAN BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
1916 SOCIETIES – NY
AOH – WESTCHESTER COUNTY BOARD
AOH – BRONX COUNTY BOARD
AOH – DIVISION 5, BRONX COUNTY
AMERICAN IRISH ASSOCIATION OF WESTCHESTER COUNTY
NEPPERHAN COMMUNITY CENTER YOUTH BAND CORPORATION
PS 19 – JUDITH K. WEISS SCHOOL
YONKERS MOTORCYCLE CLUB
NEW YORK STUDIO OF IRISH STEP DANCE

DIVISION: 241ST STREET

MANHATTAN COLLEGE PIPES & DRUMS
MISS WESTCHESTER
ST. BARNABAS PARISH COUNCIL
ST. BARNABAS CUB SCOUT PACK 102
ST. BARNABAS BOY SCOUT TROOP 102
ST. BARNABAS GIRL SCOUTS
ST. BARNABAS ATHLETIC CLUB
ST. BARNABAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ST. BARNABAS HIGH SCHOOL
RIVERDALE CHILDREN’S THEATRE
ARCHBISHOP STEPINAC HIGH SCHOOL BAND
STEPINAC FOOTBALL TEAM
SACRED HEART GRADE SCHOOL
SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
COUNTY CORK B.P.&P. ASSOCIATION & CORK GAELIC FOOTBALL CLUB
CARDINAL SPELLMAN BAND
CARDINAL SPELLMAN HIGH SCHOOL & ALUMNI
ST. MARK’S LUTHERAN SCHOOL
ST. PAUL THE APOSTLE SCHOOL

DIVISION: FIRST STREET

ROCKLAND COUNTY AOH PIPE BAND
MISS ITALIA NEW YORK
COUNTY KILDARE
MCGOUGH ACADEMY OF IRISH DANCE
NYPD EMERALD SOCIETY
AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL BAND
BROESLER SCHOOL OF IRISH DANCE
CIVIL SERVICE EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION 9169 (CSEA 9169)
CAMP RHYTHMO
LUD-DALE YOUTH ASSOCIATION
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL BAND
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL JROTC
ST. GABRIEL CUB SCOUT PACK 24 – RIVERDALE
ST. GABRIEL JUNIORS TROOP 1213 & CADETS TROOP 1215 – RIVERDALE
ST. GABRIEL SCHOOL BROWNIES – RIVERDALE
ST RAYMONDS ACADEMY MARCHING BAND
ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST SCHOOL
NEW YORK ANCIENTS FIFE & DRUM CORPS, BRONX NY
GC XTREME ALL STAR CHEERLEADING
YONKERS YOUTH HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
WOODLAWN HEIGHTS TAXPAYERS AND COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

DIVISION: MCLEAN SOUTH

NY STATE COURTS PIPES & DRUMS
MOUNT ST MICHAELS ACADEMY ALUMNI
COUNTY LEITRIM SOCIETY OF NY
MAYO SOCIETY OF NY
BOY SCOUT TROOP 4 – ST DENIS PARISH, YONKERS
NYC CARPENTERS PIPE & DRUM BAND
NYC CARPENTERS LOCAL 157
DEIRDRE O’MARA SCHOOL OF IRISH DANCE
ST JOSEPH’S MEDICAL CENTER
KERRY PIPERS OF WOODLAWN
KERRYMEN’S P & B ASSOCIATION OF NY
COUNTY SLIGO S&B ASSOCIATION
ACOSTA SCHOOL OF IRISH MUSIC & DANCE
FLYNN SCHOOL OF IRISH DANCE
NEW YORK LADIES LGFA
CROSSHILL ACADEMY BAND
WESTCHESTER HILLS SCHOOL 29
MONTESSORI SCHOOL 27

DIVISION: HYATT B

PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS LOCAL 21 UNION BAND
PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS LOCAL 21 UNION
COUNTY CLARE P.B. & S. ASSOCIATION OF NYC
FERNCLIFF MANOR
CUB SCOUT PACK 115 – BRONXVILLE
NYC TRANSIT PIPES & DRUMS
NYC TRANSIT AUTHORITY EMERALD SOCIETY
MAYOR SPANO’S AFRICAN-AMERICAN ADVISORY BOARD
MAYOR SPANO’S HISPANIC ADVISORY BOARD
MAYOR SPANO’S LGBTQ ADVISORY BOARD
MAYOR’ SPANO’S YOUTH ADVISORY BOARD
SUBURBIA ROLLER DERBY
HABITAT FOR HUMANITY BAND
CUB SCOUT PACK 338 – ST BARTHOLOMEWS
YONKERS YOUTH HOCKEY ASSOCIATION
WOODLAWN HOUSE OF MUSIC
GALWAY ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK
WOODLAWN RUN FOR A CAUSE
WOODLAWN’S NEXT CHAPTER
RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL BAND
ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL
WOMEN OF WOODLAWN
GIRL SCOUTS HEART OF THE HUDSON TROOP 1776
HYATT ASSOCIATION
AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY (RELAY FOR LIFE)
INISHFREE SCHOOL OF IRISH DANCE

DIVISION: BRONX RIVER ROAD

NYC DEPARTMENT OF SANITATION (DSNY) PIPE & DRUM BAND
AOH – DIVISION 1, YONKERS – MYLES SCULLY
TEAM FORMATION