2019 Line of March

2019 YONKERS ST. PATRICK’S DAY PARADE ON MCLEAN AVENUE
DIVISION: 
MCLEAN ONE
STEPS OFF AT
1:00 PM
(TIMES ARE ESTIMATED)
YONKERS MOTORCYCLE POLICE
POLICE EMERALD SOCIETY OF
 WESTCHESTER COLOR GUARD
POLICE EMERALD SOCIETY OF
WESTCHESTER PIPE & DRUM BAND
POLICE EMERALD SOCIETY
OF WESTCHESTER
GRAND MARSHAL
AIDES
CHAIRPERSONS & MAYOR
PARADE BOARD
IRELAND’S COUNSEL GENERAL
UNITED IRISH COUNTIES
ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK
NYC DEPARTMENT OF SANITATION (DSNY)
EMERALD SOCIETY PIPES & DRUMS
FORMER GRAND
MARSHALS & AIDES WITH FLAGS
MCLEAN AVENUE MERCHANTS ASSOCIATION
(MAMA) MARCHERS
ELECTED & APPOINTED OFFICIALS
STEPHEN P. DRISCOLL MEMORIAL PIPE BAND
AISLING IRISH COMMUNITY CENTER
COUNTY LEITRIM SOCIETY OF NY
DIVISION:
MCLEAN NORTH
STEPS OFF AT
1:00 PM
(TIMES ARE ESTIMATED)
BERGEN IRISH
PIPE BAND
GOLD STAR
WIVES
Marlene Vargas
Madelyn D’Ambria
Alexa Ruiz
Yanisse Oliveras
Yoselyn Polanco Brice
BAJART
AMERICAN LEGION POST 1122
BAJART AMERICAN LEGION POST 1122
LADIES AUXILIARY
EMPIRE VFW
POST 375
YONKERS CITY
POST VFW 1666
YONKERS
VETERANS SERVICES
SUNY MARITIME
COLLEGE, FORT SCHUYLER
69TH NEW YORK
HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION
YOUNG MARINES
RIVER TOWN
ELIZABETH
SETON PEDIATRIC CENTER
YONKERS FIRE
DEPARTMENT PIPES & DRUMS BAND
YONKERS
FIREFIGHTERS – IAFF LOCAL 628
YONKERS
“BRAVE” HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL TEAM
YONKERS FIRE
DEPARTMENT (YFD) HOLY NAME SOCIETY
FIREFIGHTERS
EMERALD SOCIETY OF WESTCHESTER
DIVISION: 
241TH STREET
STEPS OFF AT
1:15 PM
(TIMES ARE ESTIMATED)
COBRA
PERFORMING ARTS – THE MARCHING COBRAS
ST. BARNABAS
PARISH 
ST. BARNABAS
GIRL SCOUTS
BOY SCOUTS OF
AMERICA  PACK 102 & TROOP 102
ST. BARNABAS
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ST. BARNABAS
HIGH SCHOOL
ST. BARNABAS
ATHLETIC CLUB
CARDINAL
SPELLMAN BAND
FRIENDLY SONS
OF ST. PATRICK IN WESTCHESTER COUNTY
MANHATTAN
COLLEGE PIPES & DRUMS
COUNTY CORK
B.P.&P ASSOCIATION
MISS NEW YORK
USA 2019 FLORINDA KAJTAZI
ST. MARK’S
LUTHERAN SCHOOL
FERNCLIFF
MANOR
MIRACLE
LEAGUE OF WESTCHESTER
ST. PAUL THE
APOSTLE SCHOOL
NYC DISTRICT
COUNCIL OF CARPENTERS PIPE & DRUM BAND
NYC DISTRICT
COUNCIL OF CARPENTERS
DIVISION: 
FIRST STREET
STEPS OFF AT
1:20 PM
(TIMES ARE ESTIMATED)
ROCKLAND
COUNTY AOH EDWARD V LARKIN
MEMORIAL PIPE BAND
NEW YORK
MINOR BOARD
WESTCHESTER
FIREFIGHTERS EMERALD SOCIETY
PIPES & DRUMS
ST. JOSEPHS
MEDICAL CENTER
SHANNON
AIRPORT POLICE & FIRE SERVICE
AQUINAS HIGH
SCHOOL MARCHING BAND
P.S. 19
JUDITH K. WEISS SCHOOL WOODLAWN
LUD-DALE
YOUTH ASSOCIATION
ST. RAYMOND
ACADEMY FOR GIRLS MARCHING BAND
ST. RAYMOND
ACADEMY FOR GIRLS
FLYNN IRISH
DANCE
CO MAYO
SOCIETY OF NEW YORK
NEW YORK
NURSES ASSOCIATION
COUNTRY BANK
NEW YORK
ANCIENTS FIFE & DRUM CORPS
ST. BRIGID’S
LGFCC
BROESLER
SCHOOL OF IRISH DANCE
TUCKAHOE HIGH
SCHOOL MARCHING BAND
ST. JOHN THE
BAPTIST SCHOOL
CATHOLIC
SLOVAK CLUB
YONKERS NY
LATINOS / YONKERS MEXICAN AMERICAN
CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
GALWAY
ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK
DIVISION: 
MCLEAN AVE SOUTH
STEPS OFF AT
1:25 PM
(TIMES ARE ESTIMATED)
NY STATE
COURTS PIPES & DRUMS
KATE CONNICK
(WOLF HOUND)
DEIRDRE
O’MARA SCHOOL OF IRISH DANCE
ROCKLAND
COUNTY POLICE EMERALD SOCIETY
PIPES & DRUMS
THE LIMERICK
ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK
YONKERS HUMAN
RIGHTS COMMISSION
YONKERS KINGS
YOUTH HOCKEY
ERIN LOUGHRAN
SCHOOL OF IRISH MUSIC
MOUNT ST
MICHAELS ACADEMY
BOY SCOUT
TROOP 4 – ST. JOHN’S EPISCOPAL CHURCH
YONKERS
BOY SCOUT
TROOP 47 & PACK 47 – ST. PAUL THE APOSTLE
KERRY PIPERS
OF WOODLAWN
KERRYMEN P &
B ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK
OFFALY GAA
CLUB OF NY
RIVERSIDE
HIGH SCHOOL BAND
COUNTY SLIGO
SOCIAL & BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION
ST. MARGARET
OF CORTONA SCHOOL
BOY SCOUTS OF
AMERICA, PACK 24
ST. ANN’S
SCHOOL
PEARLS
HAWTHORNE MARCHING BAND
PEARLS
HAWTHORNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COMMUNITY
DIVISION: 
240TH STREET
STEPS OFF AT
1:35 PM
(TIMES ARE ESTIMATED)
NEW YORK CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT PIPES & DRUMS
NEW YORK
POLICE DEPARTMENT EMERALD SOCIETY
WOODLEAN BOYS
& GIRLS CLUB
IONA COLLEGE
PIPE BAND
AOH –
WESTCHESTER COUNTY BOARD
AOH – BRONX
COUNTY BOARD
AOH –
DIVISION 5, BRONX COUNTY
AOH – DIVISION 9, NEW YORK COUNTY – FRANCIS
P. BEIRNE DIVISION
LAOH OUR LADY
OF KNOCK, DIVISION 19
AMERICAN
IRISH ASSOCIATION OF WESTCHESTER
YONKERS
MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL BAND
DONEGAL
GAELIC FOOTBALL CLUB OF NEW YORK
CELTIC
MOTORCYCLE CLUB (CELTIC MCC)
SALESIAN HIGH
SCHOOL BAND
YONKERS
FEDERATION OF TEACHERS
PLJ / NASH FM
DIVISION: 
HYATT AVENUE
STEPS OFF AT
1:40 PM
(TIMES ARE ESTIMATED)
ST. RAYMOND
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BAND
ST RAYMOND
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
NYC TRANSIT
PIPES & DRUMS
NYC TRANSIT
AUTHORITY EMERALD SOCIETY
MARIA REGINA
HIGH SCHOOL
MAYOR SPANO’S
LGBTQ ADVISORY BOARD
GOLDING
ACADEMY OF IRISH DANCE
LOCAL 21 PIPE
BAND (PLUMBERS & STEAMFITTERS)
PLUMBERS &
STEAMFITTERS LOCAL 21
SACRED HEART
GRADE SCHOOL
SACRED HEART
HIGH SCHOOL
POLICE PIPES
& DRUMS OF BERGEN COUNTY
AOH – BERGEN
COUNTY – FR SOLANUS CASEY DIV 32
HYATT
COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
HENDRY SCHOOL
OF IRISH DANCE
COUNTY
TIPPERARY N & B ASSOCIATION OF NY
INISHFREE
SCHOOL OF IRISH DANCE
SWORD OF
LIGHT BAND
IBEW (INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL
WORKERS) LOCAL UNION #3
IBEW WESTCHESTER / PUTNAM RETIREES LOCAL UNION #3
DIVISION: 
VIREO AVENUE
STEPS OFF AT
1:40 PM
(TIMES ARE ESTIMATED)
FDNY EMERALD
SOCIETY PIPES & DRUMS
FIRE
DEPARTMENT NEW YORK EMERALD SOCIETY
FDNY ENGINE
63, LADDER 39, BATTALION 15
LAKERS
ATHLETIC CLUB
EMERALD
SOCIETY OF CONSOLIDATED EDISON
ST. EUGENES
SCHOOL
LANSDOWNE
YONKERS FC
LINCOLN HIGH
SCHOOL BAND
AOH DIVISION
1 – ORANGE COUNTY NY
AOH JUNIOR
DIVISION 1 – ORANGE COUNTY NY
CAVAN P & B
ASSOCIATION OF NY
DIVISION: 
BRONX RIVER ROAD
STEPS OFF AT
1:40 PM
(TIMES ARE ESTIMATED)
NEWPORT AOH
PIPES & DRUMS
AOH –
DIVISION 1, YONKERS MYLES SCULLY
TEAM
FORMATION